Travel advisory: Multiple advisories in effect⁠. Check before you travel.

View ×
  1. Busy Long Weekend Expected - May 18 - 23, 2022 - View details
  2. All Routes Status - View details
  3. Alternate Service - Northern Sea Wolf Refit - April 4 - May 18, 2022 - View details
  4. Service Adjustments - Horseshoe Bay - Departure Bay, Horseshoe Bay - Langdale & Earls Cove to Saltery Bay - January 28 - September 5, 2022 - View details

At-a-glance

Departures and arrivals

Check actual departure and arrival times for sailings at major terminals.

Last updated: 7:13 AM Thursday, May 19, 2022. Click to refresh

Choose terminal

Vancouver (Tsawwassen) terminal


Vancouver (Tsawwassen) - Nanaimo (Duke Point)

Sailing duration: 2h

Ferry
DEPARTURES
status
  • SCHEDULED:
  • 5:15 AM
  • ACTUAL:
  • 5:22 AM
  • ETA:
  • 7:22 AM
On time

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 7:45 AM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 10:15 AM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 12:45 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 3:15 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 5:45 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 8:15 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 10:45 PM

Vancouver (Tsawwassen) - Southern Gulf Islands

Sailing duration: Varies

Ferry
DEPARTURES
status
  • SCHEDULED:
  • 10:25 AM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 7:15 PM

Vancouver (Tsawwassen) - Victoria (Swartz Bay)

Sailing duration: 1h 34min

Ferry
DEPARTURES
status
  • SCHEDULED:
  • 6:00 AM
  • ACTUAL:
  • 6:08 AM
  • ETA:
  • 7:43 AM
On time

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 7:00 AM
  • ACTUAL:
  • 7:04 AM
  • ETA:
  • 8:39 AM
On time

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 8:00 AM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 9:00 AM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 10:00 AM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 11:00 AM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 12:00 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 1:00 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 2:00 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 3:00 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 4:00 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 5:00 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 7:00 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 8:00 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 9:00 PM

Victoria (Swartz Bay) terminal


Victoria (Swartz Bay) - Southern Gulf Islands

Sailing duration: Varies

Ferry
DEPARTURES
status
  • SCHEDULED:
  • 5:00 AM
  • ACTUAL:
  • 4:57 AM
  • ETA:
  • Variable
On time

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 5:05 AM
  • ACTUAL:
  • 5:22 AM
  • ETA:
  • Variable
We are working to fix a mechanical issue on board

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 8:20 AM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 9:10 AM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 10:25 AM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 2:20 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 3:10 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 4:20 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 6:40 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 7:55 PM

Victoria (Swartz Bay) - Salt Spring Island (Fulford Harbour)

Sailing duration: 35min

Ferry
DEPARTURES
status
  • SCHEDULED:
  • 7:00 AM
  • ACTUAL:
  • 7:04 AM
  • ETA:
  • 7:39 AM
On time

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 9:00 AM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 11:00 AM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 1:00 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 3:00 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 5:00 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 7:00 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 9:00 PM

Victoria (Swartz Bay) - Vancouver (Tsawwassen)

Sailing duration: 1h 34min

Ferry
DEPARTURES
status
  • SCHEDULED:
  • 6:00 AM
  • ACTUAL:
  • 6:01 AM
  • ETA:
  • 7:36 AM
On time

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 7:00 AM
  • ACTUAL:
  • 7:12 AM
  • ETA:
  • 8:47 AM
Vessel start up delay. Departing as soon possible.

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 8:00 AM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 9:00 AM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 10:00 AM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 11:00 AM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 12:00 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 1:00 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 2:00 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 3:00 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 4:00 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 5:00 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 6:00 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 7:00 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 9:00 PM

Vancouver (Horseshoe Bay) terminal


Vancouver (Horseshoe Bay) - Bowen Island (Snug Cove)

Sailing duration: 19min

Ferry
DEPARTURES
status
  • SCHEDULED:
  • 5:50 AM
  • ACTUAL:
  • 5:50 AM
  • ARRIVAL:
  • 6:05 AM
On time

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 6:50 AM
  • ACTUAL:
  • 6:53 AM
  • ETA:
  • 7:13 AM
On time

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 8:00 AM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 9:05 AM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 10:15 AM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 11:25 AM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 12:35 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 2:20 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 3:30 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 4:35 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 5:45 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 6:50 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 8:00 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 9:00 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 10:00 PM

Vancouver (Horseshoe Bay) - Sunshine Coast (Langdale)

Sailing duration: 39min

Ferry
DEPARTURES
status
  • SCHEDULED:
  • 7:30 AM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 9:45 AM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 11:55 AM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 2:10 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 2:40 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 4:20 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 6:35 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 8:45 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 10:55 PM

Vancouver (Horseshoe Bay) - Nanaimo (Departure Bay)

Sailing duration: 1h 40min

Ferry
DEPARTURES
status
  • SCHEDULED:
  • 6:15 AM
  • ACTUAL:
  • 6:21 AM
  • ETA:
  • 8:01 AM
On time

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 8:25 AM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 9:40 AM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 10:40 AM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 1:00 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 3:45 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 5:05 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 5:40 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 8:05 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 10:10 PM

Nanaimo (Departure Bay) terminal


Nanaimo (Departure Bay) - Vancouver (Horseshoe Bay)

Sailing duration: 1h 40min

Ferry
DEPARTURES
status
  • SCHEDULED:
  • 6:15 AM
  • ACTUAL:
  • 6:15 AM
  • ETA:
  • 7:55 AM
On time

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 7:25 AM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 8:25 AM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 10:40 AM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 12:00 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 1:00 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 3:20 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 5:55 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 8:05 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 10:10 PM

Sunshine Coast (Langdale) terminal


Sunshine Coast (Langdale) - Vancouver (Horseshoe Bay)

Sailing duration: 39min

Ferry
DEPARTURES
status
  • SCHEDULED:
  • 6:20 AM
  • ACTUAL:
  • 6:20 AM
On time

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 8:40 AM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 10:50 AM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 1:05 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 3:15 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 5:25 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 7:40 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 9:50 PM

Nanaimo (Duke Point) terminal


Nanaimo (Duke Point) - Vancouver (Tsawwassen)

Sailing duration: 2h

Ferry
DEPARTURES
status
  • SCHEDULED:
  • 5:15 AM
  • ACTUAL:
  • 5:25 AM
  • ETA:
  • 7:25 AM
Helping customers who need assistance boarding

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 7:45 AM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 10:15 AM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 12:45 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 3:15 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 5:45 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 8:15 PM

  • SCHEDULED:
  • 10:45 PM
Sailing status by route

Select destination (city)

City Terminal

Very weak Weak Medium Strong Very strong password.strength.unsafepwd Too short Use %d - %m characters with a mix of any 3 [upper case letters, lower case letters, numbers & symbols] 8 32 Password must be more than eight characters and contain a mix of any three of the following: upper case letters, numbers and symbols. Password must be less than 32 characters and contain a mix of any three of the following: upper case letters, numbers and symbols. Enter current password Enter valid email address Password not valid Select account type Enter first name Enter last name Confirm Email Not Valid Password must be more than eight characters and contain a mix of any three of the following: upper case letters, numbers and symbols. Passwords do not match Enter valid postal/zip code Loading... Please wait... Stores loaded View schedule from View sailing status from Discover our routes from to